Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1921

Lot 1921

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,300 €

RUSSLAND. KAISERREICH. Alexander I., 1801-1825 Ku.-Poluschka 1808, Ekaterinburg. 2,66 g. Bitkin 334 (R1).
RR Sehr schön-vorzüglich

Exemplar der Slg. Soedermann / Sincona Collection, Teil 2, Auktion Sincona 12, Zürich 2013, Nr. 1709.