Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1872

Lot 1872

Estimated price 300 €
Result 440 €

RUSSLAND. KAISERREICH. Paul I., 1796-1801 Rubel 1798, St. Petersburg. 20,37 g. Bitkin 32; Dav. 1688.
Hübsche Patina, sehr schön

Exemplar der Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 172, Osnabrück 2010, Nr. 7246.