Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1785

Lot 1785

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,300 €

DIE ÖSTERREICHISCHEN STANDESHERREN. BATTHYANI, FÜRSTEN. Ludwig, 1788-1806 Konv.-Taler 1788, Wien. 28,03 g. Dav. 1184; Holzmair 17.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich +