Auction 412 - - part 2
Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times
THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS
| Estimated price | 1,000 € |
DIE ÖSTERREICHISCHEN STANDESHERREN. BATTHYANI, FÜRSTEN. Ludwig, 1788-1806 Konv.-Taler 1788, Wien. 28,03 g. Dav. 1184; Holzmair 17.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich +