Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1782

Lot 1782

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 3,400 €

DIE GEISTLICHKEIT IN DEN HABSBURGISCHEN ERBLANDEN. OLMÜTZ, BISTUM. Karl II. Von Liechtenstein, 1664-1695 Reichstaler 1695. 28,14 g. Dav. 3486; Suchomel/Videman 400.
Hübsche Patina, sehr schön +