Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1777

Lot 1777

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 3,400 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Josef I., 1705-1711 Reichstaler 1707, Wien. 28,74 g. Dav. 1013; Voglh. 251 I.
Prachtexemplar. Ausdrucksvolle Patina, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz