Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1773

Lot 1773

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,800 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Ferdinand Karl, 1632-1662 Doppelter Reichstaler o. J. (1646), Hall. 56,76 g. Dav. 3363; M./T. 502.
Hübsche Patina, min. Graffito im Feld der Vorderseite, vorzüglich