Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1771

Lot 1771

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,600 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Leopold V., 1619-1632 Reichstaler 1626, Ensisheim. 28,39 g. Dav. 3350; Voglh. 181 I.
R Feine Patina, kl. Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz