Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1770

Lot 1770

Estimated price 600 €
Result 700 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Leopold V., 1619-1632 Reichstaler 1621, Ensisheim. 28,77 g. Dav. 3346; Voglh. 174 IV var.
Feine Patina, kl. Zainende, winz. Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz