Auction 412 - - part 2

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Lot 1766

Lot 1766

Estimated price 1,250 €
Result 2,200 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Ferdinand, 1564-1595 Doppelter Reichstaler o. J. (posthume Prägung 1601/1604), Hall. 57,44 g. Eisenschneider Peter Hartenbeck. Dav. 8109; M./T. 314 (Stempel 3/2).
RR Hübsche Patina, min. Zainende, sehr schön-vorzüglich