Auction 412 - - part 2
Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times
THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS
| Estimated price | 1,250 € |
RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Ferdinand, 1564-1595 Doppelter Reichstaler o. J. (posthume Prägung 1601/1604), Hall. 57,44 g. Eisenschneider Peter Hartenbeck. Dav. 8109; M./T. 314 (Stempel 3/2).
RR Hübsche Patina, min. Zainende, sehr schön-vorzüglich