Auction 412 - - part 2
Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times
THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS
| Estimated price | 500 € |
RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Maximilian II., 1564-1576 Guldentaler (60 Kreuzer) 1568, Prag. 24,31 g. Münzmeister Hans Harder. Dav. 46; Dietiker 212; Halacka 174; Voglh. 75 II.
RR Hübsche Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Auktion Dr. Busso Peus Nachf. 300, Frankfurt/Main 1980, Nr. 1248.