Auction 412 - - part 1

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1684

Lot 1684

Estimated price 750 €
Result 850 €

SACHSEN. SACHSEN, KURFÜRSTENTUM. Johann Georg I., 1615-1656 Reichstaler 1656, Dresden, auf seinen Tod. 28,84 g. Clauß/Kahnt 348 c; Dav. 7614 Anm.; Schnee 893.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich