Auction 412 - - part 1

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1649

Lot 1649

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,400 €

SACHSEN. SACHSEN, KURFÜRSTENTUM. Johann und Georg, 1525-1530 Taler o. J., Annaberg. 28,94 g. Dav. 9717; Keilitz 86; Schnee 51.
Feine Patina, kl. Kratzer, sehr schön-vorzüglich