Auction 412 - - part 1

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1626

Lot 1626

Estimated price 750 €
Result 1,000 €

PFALZ. PFALZ, KURFÜRSTENTUM. Karl Theodor, 1743-1799 Konv.-Taler 1777, Mannheim. 28,00 g. Dav. 2544; Haas 89; Slg. Kömmerling (Auktion UBS 65) 543; Slg. Memmesh. 2528.
Prachtexemplar. Herrliche Patina, kl. Stempelfehler, fast Stempelglanz