Auction 412 - - part 1

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1612

Lot 1612

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 3,000 €

MAINZ. ERZBISTUM. Johann Adam von Bicken, 1601-1604 Reichstaler 1602, Mainz. Bettlertaler. 28,86 g. Dav. 5531; Slg. Pick - (vgl. 326, dort Doppelter Reichstaler); Slg. Walther 219.
RR Hübsche Patina, sehr schön