Auction 412 - - part 1

Gold- and Silver coins from Medieval and Modern Times

Lot 1199

Lot 1199

Estimated price 1,250 €
Result 1,000 €

ITALIEN. TOSCANA. Alessandro, 1532-1537 Scudo d’oro o. J. (1533/1536), Florenz. 3,43 g. Fb. 280; Montagano 96 (R).
GOLD. R Winz. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, sehr schön-vorzüglich