Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3

Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)

Lot 1060

Lot 1060

Estimated price 300 €
Result 600 €

WÜRTTEMBERG. WÜRTTEMBERG, HERZOGTUM, SEIT 1806 KÖNIGREICH. Karl Eugen, 1744-1793.  Konv.-Taler 1781, Stuttgart. 27,90 g. Dav. 2870; Klein/Raff 376.Hübsche Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich