Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3
Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)
| Estimated price | 600 € |
SACHSEN. SACHSEN-WEIMAR, HERZOGTUM, AB 1741 SACHSEN-WEIMAR-EISENACH, AB 1815 GROSSHERZOGTUM. Carl Friedrich, 1828-1853. Vereinsdoppeltaler 1842. 36,99 g. AKS 20; Dav. 844; Kahnt 515; Thun 383.Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich