Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3

Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 2,400 €

MECKLENBURG. MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN, HERZOGTUM, SEIT 1815 GROSSHERZOGTUM. Christian I. Ludwig, 1658-1692.  2/3 Taler (Gulden) 1672, Dömitz. 21,72 g. Dav. 666; Kunzel 236 A/a.R Schöne Patina, kl. Schrötlingsriß, sehr schön