Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3

Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 2,800 €

KÖLN. ERZBISTUM. Hermann IV. von Hessen, 1480-1508.  Stüber o. J. (1489), Werl. 2,21 g. Krusy (Die Münzen von Werl) 15 a; Noss 648 a.R Hübsche Patina, sehr schön