Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3
Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)
| Estimated price | 1,250 € |
BRAUNSCHWEIG UND LÜNEBURG. BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Rudolf August, 1666-1685. Löser zu 1 1/2 Reichstalern 1679, Zellerfeld. Mit Wertpunze; 41,48 g. Münzmeister Rudolf Bornemann. Dav. 106; Duve 2; Preussag Collection (Auktion London Coin Galleries/Künker 1) 98; Welter 1828.Sehr schön +Exemplar der Auktion H. G. Oldenburg 21, Kiel 1987, Nr. 548.