Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3

Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)

Estimated price 150 €
Result 120 €

ANHALT. ANHALT-ZERBST, FÜRSTENTUM. Carl Wilhelm, 1667-1718.  2/3 Taler 1678, Zerbst. 17,42 g. Münzmeister Christoph Pflug. Dav. 202; Mann 252 mm.Feine Patina, sehr schön