Auction 408 - - part 2 and 3

Silver, Part 2: Habsburg, German States (Anhalt - Brunswick )
Silver, Part 3: German States (Brunswick - Lots)

THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE/AUSTRIAN COINS

Estimated price 2,000 €
Result 4,200 €

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Erzherzog Maximilian als Hochmeister des Deutschen Ordens, 1585-1590-1618.  Dreifacher Reichstaler 1614, Hall. 85,26 g. Dav. 5854; M./T. 412 Anm.; Prokisch 59.3.R Hübsche Patina, sehr schön