Auction 402 - - part 2
Greek Coins of Asia Minor - The Dr Kaya Sayar Collection,
Part I: Lycia, Pamphylia, Cilicia | Ancient Coins from various Properties
| Estimated price | 200 € |
RÖMISCHE MÜNZEN. MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT. Claudius, 41-54
Æ-As, 50/54, Rom; 10,32 g. Kopf l.//Libertas steht r. mit Pileus. BMC 204; Coh. 47; RIC² 113.
Grünbraune Patina, min. geglättet, fast vorzüglich/gutes sehr schön