Auction 402 - - part 2

Greek Coins of Asia Minor - The Dr Kaya Sayar Collection,
Part I: Lycia, Pamphylia, Cilicia | Ancient Coins from various Properties

Estimated price 300 €
Result 360 €

GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. AEGINA. AEGINA.
AR-Hemidrachme, 525/475 v. Chr.; 3,07 g. Seeschildkröte//Incusum. Hoover 446; SNG Delepierre 1518.
Dunkle Patina, sehr schön

Exemplar der Sammlung Van Erp, Auktion Corinphila Veilingen 247, Amstelveen 2020, Nr. 4453.