Auction 402 - - part 2
Greek Coins of Asia Minor - The Dr Kaya Sayar Collection,
Part I: Lycia, Pamphylia, Cilicia | Ancient Coins from various Properties
| Estimated price | 300 € |
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. AEGINA. AEGINA.
AR-Hemidrachme, 525/475 v. Chr.; 3,07 g. Seeschildkröte//Incusum. Hoover 446; SNG Delepierre 1518.
Dunkle Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Sammlung Van Erp, Auktion Corinphila Veilingen 247, Amstelveen 2020, Nr. 4453.