Auction 402 - - part 2
Greek Coins of Asia Minor - The Dr Kaya Sayar Collection,
Part I: Lycia, Pamphylia, Cilicia | Ancient Coins from various Properties
| Estimated price | 1,250 € |
GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. MACEDONIA. SKIONE.
AR-Tetradrachme, 480/470 v. Chr.; 16,75 g. Kopf des Protesilaos r. mit Helm//In Incusum: Schiffsheck. Hoover 668; Mildenberg/Hurter, Dewing Coll. 1076.
R Herrliche Patina, sehr schön
Exemplar der Lagerliste Münzen und Medaillen AG 579, Basel 1994, Nr. 8.