Auction 388

Thalers and Marks - German coins from 1800 to 1918 from a private collection in northern Germany

Lot 1558

Lot 1558

Estimated price 240 €
Result 550 €

DIE FREIE HANSESTADT BREMEN.
Taler 1864. Eröffnung der Neuen Börse. 17,49 g. AKS 15; Dav. 627; Kahnt 162; Thun 125.
Nur 5.000 Exemplare geprägt. Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz

Exemplar der Auktion Dr. Busso Peus Nachf. 429, Frankfurt/Main 2021, Nr. 1453.