Auction 374
Hesse and the Territory of Hesse
The Dr Hans-Jürgen Loos Collection, Part 1
| Estimated price | 3,000 € |
FÜRST CARL AUGUST FRIEDRICH, 1728-1763
Dukat 1742, Arolsen. 3,50 g. Fb. 3494; Schön 21; Slg. Hennig 135; Slg. Kayser -.
GOLD. RR Etwas berieben, sehr schön +
Exemplar der Auktion Frankfurter Münzhandlung 146, Frankfurt/Main 1996, Nr. 997.