Auction 374

Hesse and the Territory of Hesse
The Dr Hans-Jürgen Loos Collection, Part 1

Lot 1864

Lot 1864

Estimated price 3,000 €
Result 4,200 €

FÜRST CARL AUGUST FRIEDRICH, 1728-1763
Dukat 1742, Arolsen. 3,50 g. Fb. 3494; Schön 21; Slg. Hennig 135; Slg. Kayser -.
GOLD. RR Etwas berieben, sehr schön +

Exemplar der Auktion Frankfurter Münzhandlung 146, Frankfurt/Main 1996, Nr. 997.