Auction 361

The Minted Splendor of the Welfs – An Important Special Collection

Estimated price 250 €
Result 460 €

1/2 Reichstaler 1626, Goslar oder Zellerfeld. 13,86 g. Welter 1061.
Hübsche Patina, winz. Prägeschwäche, vorzüglich