Auction 361

The Minted Splendor of the Welfs – An Important Special Collection

Estimated price 1,000 €
Result 1,800 €

Löser zu 1 1/4 Reichstalern o. J. (1622), Andreasberg. Ausbeuteprägung. Sogenannter Glückslöser. Ohne Wertpunze. 35,58 g. Dav. 6311; Duve 11 II; Müseler 10.2/48 b; Preussag Collection (Auktion London Coin Galleries/Künker 1) 54; Welter 1049.
Sehr schön-vorzüglich