Auction 358

German Coins - Highlights from the Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection

Estimated price 4,000 €
Result 6,500 €

Rheinischer Münzvereinstaler 1587, Heidelberg. 29,10 g. Dav. 9643; Slg. Kömmerling (Auktion UBS 65) 149; Slg. Memmesh. 2221.
RR Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich

Exemplar der Slg. Ernst Otto Horn, Teil 2, Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 258, Berlin 2015, Nr. 123.