Auction 349 - part 3

Europe: Great Britain - Hungary, Overseas
German Coins after 1871

GERMAN COINS SINCE 1871

Lot 6338

Lot 6338

Estimated price 500 €
Result 900 €

REICHSGOLDMÜNZEN. HESSEN. Ludwig III., 1848-1877
J. 215. 5 Mark 1877. Leichte Bearbeitungsspuren am Rand, sonst sehr schön-vorzüglich