Auction 349 - part 3

Europe: Great Britain - Hungary, Overseas
German Coins after 1871

GERMAN COINS SINCE 1871

Lot 6299

Lot 6299

Estimated price 250 €
Result 420 €

REICHSGOLDMÜNZEN. BAYERN. Ludwig II., 1864-1886
J. 195. 5 Mark 1877. Winz. Schrötlingsfehler auf dem Randstab, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Exemplar der Sammlung Heinrich Rudolf Peter.