Auction 349 - part 3

Europe: Great Britain - Hungary, Overseas
German Coins after 1871

Lot 5966

Lot 5966

Estimated price 200 €
Result 600 €

RUSSLAND. KAISERREICH. Nikolaus I., 1825-1855
Rubel 1851, St. Petersburg. 20,67 g. Bitkin 228; Dav. 283.
Hübsche Patina, winz. Randfehler, vorzüglich +

Exemplar der Sammlung Heinrich Rudolf Peter.