Auction 349 - part 3

Europe: Great Britain - Hungary, Overseas
German Coins after 1871

Lot 5752

Lot 5752

Estimated price 750 €
Result 600 €

ITALIEN. TOSCANA. Cosimo III. Medici, 1670-1723
Piastra 1676, Florenz. 31,19 g. Dav. 4209; Montagano 326/3.
Hübsche Patina, kl. Randfehler, fast vorzüglich