Auction 437
Brandenburg-Prussia
Selected Coins and Medals from the German States and the Habsburg Empire
Numismatic rarities from around the World
A selection of rare Orders and Decorations
EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN NIEDERLANDE
| Estimated price | 2,000 € |
| Starting price | 1,600 € |
Pre-bids can be placed before the sale at kuenker.de with your myKünker account.
Provinz.
Dukaton (Zilveren Rijder) 1790, Utrecht. 32,43 g. Münzzeichen Wappenschild von Utrecht. Münzmeister J. S. van Naamen. Stempelschneider Willem Marmé. Mit arabischer 1 in der Jahreszahl. Mit schräg geriffeltem Rand. CNM 2.43.101; Dav. 1832; Delm. 1031; Purmer/van der Wiel Ut 59.
Selten in dieser Erhaltung. Prachtexemplar mit feinem Prägeglanz.
Hübsche Patina, fast Stempelglanz