Auction 437
Starts in 10 day(s) 17 hour(s)

Brandenburg-Prussia

Selected Coins and Medals from the German States and the Habsburg Empire

Numismatic rarities from around the World

A selection of rare Orders and Decorations

DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN STOLBERG

Estimated price 5,000 €
Starting price 4,000 €

Bidding currently not possible.

Ludwig II., 1535-1574.

Guldentaler (60 Kreuzer) 1560, Augsburg, mit Titel Ferdinands I. 24,49 g. Achtfeldiges Wappen mit Mittelschild, oben I5 • 60//(Schild mit dem Augsburger Stadtpyr) Gekrönter Doppeladler mit Reichs­apfel auf der Brust, darin Wertzahl 60. Dav. 126 leicht var.; Forster 374 var.; Friederich 364.
Von größter Seltenheit. Winz. Schrötlingsfehler, min. Belagreste, sehr schön-vorzüglich